Committees

Organizing Committee

 

General Chair
  • Walter Kellermann (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
Honorary Chair
  • Eberhard Hänsler (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
Technical Program Chairs
  • Simon Doclo (University of Oldenburg, Germany)
  • Emanuël Habets (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
Industry Liaison Chairs
  • Tao Zhang (Starkey Hearing Technologies, USA)
  • Jan Skoglund (Google, USA)
Plenary Chairs
  • Patrick Naylor (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Tim Fingscheidt (Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany)
Special Sessions Chair
  • Sharon Gannot (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
Award Chairs
  • Rainer Martin (Ruhr University Bochum, Germany)
  • Peter Jax (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Publicity Chair
  • Dorothea Kolossa (Ruhr University Bochum, Germany)
Overseas Liaisons
  • Shoji Makino  (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Ivan Tashev (Microsoft Research, USA)
Publications Chair
  • Heinrich Löllmann (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
Demonstrations Chairs
  • Fabian Küch (Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits IIS, Germany)
  • Henning Puder (Sivantos, Germany)
Finance & Registration Chair
  • Silke Kenzler (KCM, Germany)
Local Arrangements Chairs
  • Silke Kenzler (KCM, Germany)
  • Heinrich Löllmann (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg)
Website
  • Heinrich Löllmann (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg)
  • Andreas Rex (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg)
Secretary
  • Silke Kenzler (KCM, Germany)

International Steering Committee

  • Christophe Beaugeant (IMC, France)
  • Alberto Carini (Uniurb, Italy)
  • Jie Chen (NPU, China)
  • Jingdong Chen (NPU, China)
  • Israel Cohen (Technion, Israel)
  • Simon Doclo (University of Oldenburg, Germany)
  • Sharon Gannot (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
  • Tomas Gänsler (mh acoustics, USA)
  • Yoichi Haneda (UEC, Japan)
  • Kees Janse (Philips Research, Netherlands)
  • Walter Kellermann (FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
  • Andy Khong (NTU, Singapore)
  • Shoji Makino (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Rainer Martin (Ruhr University Bochum, Germany)
  • Marc Moonen (KU Leuven, Belgium)
  • Patrick Naylor (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Sven Nordholm (Curtin University, Australia)
  • Nobutaka Ono (TMU, Japan)
  • Henning Puder (Sivantos GmbH, Germany)
  • Hiroshi Saruwatari (University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Ivan Tashev (Microsoft Research, USA)